Staff

Categories

Melissa Adkins

Attendance Clerk (US); Assistant to Dean of Students and Campus Safety; Assistant to Campus Life
ext. 4000ext. 4000

Jacob Agnew

Teacher - Math (US), Head Coach-Boys Basketball, Assist. Coach Football & Track
903-894-5000903-894-5000

Kurt Anderson

Middle and Upper School Chef

JoAnn Batis

Teacher - 2nd Grade (LS)

Ryan Brown

On-Campus Police Officer

Leigh Ann Bugg

Teaching Assistant (LS)

Robin Bynum

Curriculum Coordinator at The American Freedom Museum
ext. 4102ext. 4102

Lisa Callens

Teacher - 5th Grade (LS)

Rachel Carlton

Lower School Strings Teacher

Martha Cervantes

Housekeeping

David Collins

Assistant Athletic Director; Science (MS,US); Head
903-894-5000903-894-5000

Toni Collins

Teacher - 2nd Grade (LS)

Jerry Courtney

Head Baseball Coach/Lower School PE

Shelly Crowell

Teacher - Math (MS,US)

Malcolm Dotson

Teacher - Computer (US); US Study Hall; Coach

Penny Driggers

Boarding Parent

Wes English

Teacher - Humanities (MS/US)

Amy Fitzgerald

Teacher - Humanities (MS)

Megan Foster

Teacher - 4th Grade (LS)

Holly Gunter

Teacher - Science (LS)

Julie Hanks

Assistant to Academics; Assistant to Upper School Principal
ext. 1220ext. 1220

Karey Harrel

Assistant to Residence Life

Stephanie Hawkins

Teaching Assistant (LS); Cadet Club

Barbara Hines

Teaching Assistant (LS)

Savannah Holik

Dance Instructor

Paige Holland

Teacher - Math (MS); Assistant Volleyball Coach; Assistant Girls Basketball Coach

Tiffany Hubbard

Administrative Assistant to Athletic Director; Cheer Coach; Director of Cadets
ext. 5000ext. 5000

Jereme Hubbard

Equipment and Athletic Facilities Manager; Head JV Baseball Coach and Varsity Assistant; Assistant Football Coach

Ivan Johnson

Middle School Assistant Principal and Director of Diversity and Intercultural Engagement
903-894-5000903-894-5000

Greg Jones

Teacher - Math & Science (US)

Kelly King

Teacher - Economics (US)

Lisa Larios

Teacher - Art (LS)

Sloan Lee

Teacher - Humanities (US)

Steven Lewis

Head Middle School Baseball Coach, Head Middle School Basketball Coach; Upper School Baseball Assistant; Study Hall Monitor
903-894-5000903-894-5000

Bill Littlefield

Transportation Coordinator; Head Girl's Golf Coach

Ben Longenecker

Teacher - Physics (US); Boarding Parent

Jessica Longenecker

Boarding Parent

Gayla McKnight

Academic Intervention Specialist (LS)

Jessica Mize

Director of Academic Center for Excellence; SPARC Coordinator
903-894-5000903-894-5000

Meri Mullicane

Lower School Assistant Principal and LEAP Director

Taylor Nipp

Network Technician

Austin Reed

Teacher - Bible (Department Chair); Junior Bible Teacher; Assistant Football and Soccer Coach.
ext. 4304ext. 4304

Lauren Sikes

Assistant to Athletics; Assistant Volleyball Coach

Pollianne Smith

Director of Academics (PK-12th)

Sherry Smith

Teacher - 1st Grade (LS)

Vicki Smith

Administrative Assistant to the Middle School Principal
ext. 1032ext. 1032

Steven Soldi

Teacher - US Humanities; Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach

Reta Spradlin

Teacher - Kindergarten (LS)

Anthony Springer

Head Coach - Softball, Cross Country, PreK-5 PE Coach
903-894-5000903-894-5000

Tammy Stephenson

Administrative Assistant to Lower School Principal
903-894-5000903-894-5000

Ashley Swinney

Director of Educational Technology and Innovation
903-894-5000903-894-5000

Ronda Utz

Teacher - Spanish (MS, US); Foreign Language Chairperson
903-894-5000903-894-5000

Kostin Wallace

Assistant Football Coach; Assistant Track Coach

Matthew Warnock

Teacher - Speech, Yearbook & Test Prep (US)

Regenea White

Administrative Assistant to the Director of Res Life
903-894-5000903-894-5000

Joey Wilson

Teacher - Math (US); Head Track Coach; Offensive Line Coach; Special Team Coordinator

Mallory Winkler

Athletic Trainer (Azalea Orthopedics & Sports Medicine)

Cheri Wise

Teaching Assistant (LS)